OUR ACHIEVMENT

The Fisher Bowl (League Championship)  DIVISION-1
Season Winners Runners-up
2016-17 Fusion Highbury TT CLUB
2015-16 Fusion Highbury TT CLUB
2014-15 Fusion Stepney Green
2013-14 Highbury TT Club / Finsbury Leisure Centre International Students House
2012-13 Irving Highbury TT Club / Finsbury Leisure Centre
2011-12 Stepney Green Highbury TT Club / Finsbury Leisure Centre
2010-11 Highbury TT Club / Finsbury Leisure Centre Karmarama
2009-10 International Students House Stepney Green
2008-09 Highbury TT Club/ Finsbury Leisure Centre International Students House
2007-08 Stepney Green Highbury TT Club /Finsbury Leisure Centre

WARNE CUP

The Warne Cup
Season Winners Runners-up
2016-17 Joola Morpeth Highbury TT CLUB
2015-16 Highbury TT CLUB Joola Morpeth
2014-15 Highbury TT CLUB HTTC /Finsbury Leisure Centre
2013-14 NatWest Exiles HTTC/ Finsbury Leisure Centre
2012-13 Karmarama HTTC / Finsbury Leisure Centre
2011-12 Irving HTTC / Finsbury Leisure Centre
2010-11 HTTC/Finsbury Leisure Centre Irving
2009-10 HTTC/ Finsbury Leisure Centre HTTC/ Finsbury Leisure Centre
2008-09 International Students House Stepney Green
2007-08 International Students House Stepney Green
2006-07 HTTC/ Finsbury Leisure Centre Stepney Green

 

CENTRAL LONDON TT TOURNAMENT 2018- RESULTS
Held at Morpeth School – 29th April & 6th May 2018
Main Open Singles
Winner: Emil Erekov (Joola Morpeth)
Finalist: Josh Nashed (Highbury)
Semi-finalists: John Payne (Joola Morpeth)
Fabien Mauroy (Highbury)
Consolation singles:
Winner: Duncan Brown (Joola Morpeth)
Finalist: Rob Chambers (Joola Morpeth)
Doubles:
Winners: Naveed Chaudry / Roland Zaunmayr
(Joola Morpeth) (Joola Morpeth)
Finalists: Fabien Mauroy / Emil Erekov
(Highbury) (Joola Morpeth)
Super Vets:
Winner: Laikram Persaud (Brunswick)
Finalist: Mirhana Akajagbo (Fusion)
Under 21 event:
Winner: Daniel Nzekwe (Fusion)
Finalist: Nikolas Brown (Moberley)
Ladies singles:
Winner: Swetha Khatri (Fusion)
Runner-up: Jane Ji Xiaoman (Joola Morpeth)
Division 1 event:
Winner: Emil Erekov (Joola Morpeth)
Finalist: Josh Nashed (Highbury)
Division 2 event:
Winner: Richard Thorne (Joola Morpeth)
Finalist: Ahad Miah (Joola Morpeth)
Division 3 event:
Winner: Louis Beesley (Brunswick)
Finalist: Amanda Zhang (TT Fight Club)
Division 4 event:
Winner: Chloe Ginn (Irving)
Finalist: Chris Alexander (Joola Morpeth)
Division 5 event:
Winner: Nikolas Brown (Moberley)
Finalist: Marco Vacca (TT Fight Club)
Division 6 event:
Winner: Edward Fall (Joola Morpeth)
Finalist: Sebastian Hill (Brunswick)
Best Performance: Maliha Baig (Joola Morpeth)
No. of entries: Day 1 – 63 Day 2 – 48
Total sets played: Day 1 – 183 Day 2 – 135